2018 OSCAR NOMINATIONS

Here’s the full list of 2018 Oscar nominees:

Best Picture
Call Me By Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Get Out
Lady Bird
Phantom Thread
The Post
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Guillermo del Toro (r.) is a Best Director frontrunner for “The Shape of Water.”

Guillermo del Toro (r.) is a Best Director frontrunner for “The Shape of Water.”

(Kerry Hayes/Twentieth Century Fox)

Best Director
Dunkirk – Christopher Nolan
Get Out – Jordan Peele
Lady Bird – Greta Gerwig
Phantom Thread – Paul Thomas Anderson
The Shape of Water – Guillermo del Toro

Best Actor
Timothée Chalamet – Call Me By Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out
Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour
Denzel Washington – Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Gary Oldman stars as Winston Churchill in director Joe Wright's “Darkest Hour.”

Gary Oldman stars as Winston Churchill in director Joe Wright’s “Darkest Hour.”

(Jack English/Focus Features)

Best Actress
Sally Hawkins – The Shape of Water
Frances McDormand – Three Billboards
Margot Robbie – I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird
Meryl Streep – The Post

AP PROVIDES ACCESS TO THIS THIRD PARTY PHOTO SOLELY TO ILLUSTRATE NEWS REPORTING OR COMMENTARY ON FACTS DEPICTED IN IMAGE; MUST BE USED WITHIN 14 DAYS FROM TRANSMISSION; NO ARCHIVING; NO LICENSING; MANDATORY CREDIT

Both Sam Rockwell and Frances McDormand have already earned multiple awards for their roles in “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri.”

(Merrick Morton/AP)

Best Supporting Actor
Willem Dafoe – The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson – Three Billboards
Richard Jenkins – The Shape of Water
Christopher Plummer – All the Money in the World
Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards

Best Supporting Actress
Mary J. Blige – Mudbound
Allison Janney – I, Tonya
Lesley Manville – Phantom Thread
Laurie Metcalf – Lady Bird
Octavia Spencer – The Shape of Water

Best Adapted Screenplay
Call Me By Your Name
The Disaster Artist
Molly’s Game
Logan
Mudbound

Best Original Screenplay
The Big Sick
Get Out
Lady Bird
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards

Best Animated Feature Film
The Boss Baby
The Breadwinner
Coco
Ferdinand
Loving Vincent

AP PROVIDES ACCESS TO THIS THIRD PARTY PHOTO SOLELY TO ILLUSTRATE NEWS REPORTING OR COMMENTARY ON FACTS DEPICTED IN IMAGE; MUST BE USED WITHIN 14 DAYS FROM TRANSMISSION; NO ARCHIVING; NO LICENSING; MANDATORY CREDIT

Saoirse Ronan in “Lady Bird,” which was nominated for Best Picture and Best Director, among others.

(Merie Wallace/AP)

Best Cinematography
Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Mudbound
The Shape of Water

Best Documentary Feature
Abacus: Small Enough for Jail
Faces, Places
Icarus
Last Men in Aleppo
Strong Island

Best Documentary Short Subject
Edith+Eddie
Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405
Heroin(e)
Knife Skills
Traffic Stop

Best Original Score
Dunkirk
Phantom Thread
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Original Song
Mighty River – Mudbound
Mystery of Love – Call Me By Your Name
Remember Me – Coco
Stand Up for Something – Marshall
This Is Me – The Greatest Showman

Best Foreign Language Film
The Insult
Loveless
On Bodo and Soul
The Square
A Fantastic Woman

Allison Janney plays Tonya Harding’s mother in “I, Tonya.”

Allison Janney plays Tonya Harding’s mother in “I, Tonya.”

(Neon Films)

Best Animated Short Film
Dear Basketball
Garden Party
Negative Space
Lou
Revolting Rhymes

Best Live Action Short Film
DeKalb Elementary
The 11 o’clock
My Nephew Emmett
The Silent Child
Watu Wote

Best Costume Design
Beauty and the Beast
Darkest Hour
Phantom Thread
The Shape of Water
Victoria & Abdul

Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Darkest Hour
Victoria & Abdul
Wonder

Best Sound Editing
Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best Sound Mixing
Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best Film Editing
Baby Driver
Dunkirk
I, Tonya
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Production Design
Beauty and the Beast
Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water

Best Visual Effects
Blade Runner 2049
Kong: Skull Island
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
War for the Planet of the Apes
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2